This application displays the list of candidates who have filed for Office.

List Last Updated:10/14/2020 9:26:36 AM

Remember, you need to refresh this page to ensure that you have the latest results.

GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Name


  AND/OR  
AND/OR
Office Title

Show only Write In records.
Legend
INC: INCUMBENT (E=ELECTED A=APPOINTED) SIL: SIGNATURE IN LIEU DOI: DECLARATION OF INTENTION NOM: NOMINATION PAPERS

Candidate Name Party/Party Preference Write In INC SIL Issue Date SIL File Date DOI Issue Date DOI File Date NOM Issue Date NOM File Date Office
SUZIE ABAJIAN
Educator/School Boardmember

 
Email: suzieabajian@gmail.com
Website: www.suzieabajian.com
SUZIE ABAJIAN
Educator/School Boardmember
Email: suzieabajian@gmail.com
Website: www.suzieabajian.com
N E 7/13/2020 8/4/2020 SOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
LAYLA ABOU-TALEB
Vice-President, Board Member
880 S LEMON AVE
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-1261
Email: labou–taleb@wvusd.k12.ca.us
LAYLA ABOU-TALEB
Vice-President, Board Member
880 S LEMON AVE
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (909) 595-1261
Email: labou–taleb@wvusd.k12.ca.us
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 WALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PEDRO ACEITUNO
Businessman
6021 QUINN ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
PEDRO ACEITUNO
Businessman
6021 QUINN ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MABEL ACOSTA
10501 DALEROSE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (424) 240-3734
Email: m_acosta@csu.fullerton.edu
MABEL ACOSTA
10501 DALEROSE AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (424) 240-3734
Email: m_acosta@csu.fullerton.edu
N 7/27/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DONTE ADAMS
28648 PIETRO DR
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (323) 839-5565
Email: donteladams@yahoo.com
DONTE ADAMS
28648 PIETRO DR
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (323) 839-5565
Email: donteladams@yahoo.com
N 8/6/2020 WILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
ARMOND AGHAKHANIAN
Incumbent
540 N GRIFFITH PARK
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 853-2022
Email: armondforschoolboard@gmail.com
Website: www.armondforschoolboard.com
ARMOND AGHAKHANIAN
Incumbent
540 N GRIFFITH PARK
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 853-2022
Email: armondforschoolboard@gmail.com
Website: www.armondforschoolboard.com
N E 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CRISTIAN AGUILAR
Educator/Research Scientist
1231 N SUNFLOWER AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Email: cristianaguilar.ca@gmail.com
Website: www.aguilarforschoolboard.com
CRISTIAN AGUILAR
Educator/Research Scientist
1231 N SUNFLOWER AVE
COVINA CA   91724
Email: cristianaguilar.ca@gmail.com
Website: www.aguilarforschoolboard.com
N 7/15/2020 7/21/2020 CHARTER OAK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FLOR AGUILUZ
College Student
6112 PALM AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 559-3767
FLOR AGUILUZ
College Student
6112 PALM AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 559-3767
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
AAKASH AHUJA
Doctor/Father/Businessman
28404 STEEL LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (612) 201-3488
AAKASH AHUJA
Doctor/Father/Businessman
28404 STEEL LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91354
Phone: (612) 201-3488
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SALVADOR ALATORRE
State Inspector
3189 OAKWOOD AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 850-9529
SALVADOR ALATORRE
State Inspector
3189 OAKWOOD AVE
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 850-9529
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
SADIE E. ALBERS
Small Business Owner
5330 E CANYON CT
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
SADIE E. ALBERS
Small Business Owner
5330 E CANYON CT
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WRIGHTWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
MILENA ALBERT
Municipal Administrator/Parent
52 S DAISY AVE #1
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (424) 422-9999
MILENA ALBERT
Municipal Administrator/Parent
52 S DAISY AVE #1
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (424) 422-9999
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 6
GLORIA DORA ALDERETE
15408 FLAGSTAFF ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 940-6136
Email: gilglorud@yahoo.com
GLORIA DORA ALDERETE
15408 FLAGSTAFF ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 940-6136
Email: gilglorud@yahoo.com
N 7/30/2020 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ANNE ALLAIRE
Board Member/Teacher

 
Email: anne.allaire@gmail.com
Website: www.anne4ccusd.com
ANNE ALLAIRE
Board Member/Teacher
Email: anne.allaire@gmail.com
Website: www.anne4ccusd.com
N E 7/29/2020 7/29/2020 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CINDY ALLEN
Small Businesswoman/Commissioner

 
Phone: (562) 253-6513
Email: cindy@cindyallen.com
CINDY ALLEN
Small Businesswoman/Commissioner
Phone: (562) 253-6513
Email: cindy@cindyallen.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
BRITTANY ALLISON
Nonprofit Vice President
2465 D ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (626) 485-0506
Email: brittanymarieallison@gmail.com
BRITTANY ALLISON
Nonprofit Vice President
2465 D ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (626) 485-0506
Email: brittanymarieallison@gmail.com
N 7/17/2020 8/5/2020 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
EDEL ALONSO
Incumbent
26348 IVREA PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 713-8287
Email: committee2elect.edelalonso@yahoo.com
Website: www.edelalonso.com
EDEL ALONSO
Incumbent
26348 IVREA PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 713-8287
Email: committee2elect.edelalonso@yahoo.com
Website: www.edelalonso.com
N E 7/15/2020 7/28/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 2
ELIAS ALVARADO
Incumbent

 
Email: ealvarad40@yahoo.com
ELIAS ALVARADO
Incumbent
Email: ealvarad40@yahoo.com
N E 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
LUIS ALVARADO
Small Business Owner
4118 SANDOVAL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 201-5996
Email: luis@luisalvarado.media
LUIS ALVARADO
Small Business Owner
4118 SANDOVAL AVE
PICO RIVERA CA   90660
Phone: (562) 201-5996
Email: luis@luisalvarado.media
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PICO RIVERA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CARLOS ALVAREZ
Councilman/Healthcare Supervisor
6147 HELIOTROPE AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 501-0358
CARLOS ALVAREZ
Councilman/Healthcare Supervisor
6147 HELIOTROPE AVE #A
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 501-0358
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARCOS T. ALVAREZ
Community Services Advocate
3227 E AVENUE S1
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 268-9945
Email: alvarez8119@sbcglobal.net
MARCOS T. ALVAREZ
Community Services Advocate
3227 E AVENUE S1
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 268-9945
Email: alvarez8119@sbcglobal.net
N 7/16/2020 7/24/2020 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DESI ALVAREZ
Water Engineer

 
DESI ALVAREZ
Water Engineer
N 7/22/2020 7/22/2020 WEST BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
CATHERINE ALVAREZ
Community Organizer/Parent
10243 WESTERN AVE APT D
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 328-9405
CATHERINE ALVAREZ
Community Organizer/Parent
10243 WESTERN AVE APT D
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 328-9405
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
MIGUEL ALVAREZ
Businessman/Education Administrator
1613 W WALNUT AVE
FULLERTON CA   92833
MIGUEL ALVAREZ
Businessman/Education Administrator
1613 W WALNUT AVE
FULLERTON CA   92833
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ERIKA G. ALVERDI
Non-Profit President
1140 COMMERCE CENTER DR K10-11
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 206-9425
Email: erika@thevinerefuge.org
ERIKA G. ALVERDI
Non-Profit President
1140 COMMERCE CENTER DR K10-11
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 206-9425
Email: erika@thevinerefuge.org
N 7/20/2020 7/29/2020 PALMDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DENAEE AMAYA
Library Trustee/Commissioner

 
Phone: (626) 506-2594
Email: denaee4cvusdschoolboard@gmail.com
DENAEE AMAYA
Library Trustee/Commissioner
Phone: (626) 506-2594
Email: denaee4cvusdschoolboard@gmail.com
N 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
MICHAEL AMERIO
Incumbent
517 ACACIA ST
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 394-1486
MICHAEL AMERIO
Incumbent
517 ACACIA ST
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 394-1486
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIERRA MADRE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
NORMA AMEZCUA
Appointed Boardmember/Educator
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email: lionnorma2012@gmail.com
NORMA AMEZCUA
Appointed Boardmember/Educator
14421 ELMCROFT AVE
NORWALK CA   90650
Phone: (562) 356-7918
Email: lionnorma2012@gmail.com
N A 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 NORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT SPECIAL ELECTION Governing Board Member (Unexpired term ending December 9, 2022)
PAULA AMEZOLA DE HERRERA
Advisor/Epidemiologist/Commissioner

 
Phone: (424) 326-3319
Email: paula@paula4ccusd.com
Website: www.paula4ccusd.com
PAULA AMEZOLA DE HERRERA
Advisor/Epidemiologist/Commissioner
Phone: (424) 326-3319
Email: paula@paula4ccusd.com
Website: www.paula4ccusd.com
N 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
STEPHEN AMICON
8817 ARTESIA BLVD #4
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 810-1666
STEPHEN AMICON
8817 ARTESIA BLVD #4
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Phone: (562) 810-1666
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELLFLOWER CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 4th District
SUSAN AMINOFF
Santa Monica College Trustee/Professor
263 21ST ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90402
Phone: (310) 383-5697
SUSAN AMINOFF
Santa Monica College Trustee/Professor
263 21ST ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90402
Phone: (310) 383-5697
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees
JESSICA ANCONA
Councilwoman/Educator
11347 MULHALL ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 235-1945
JESSICA ANCONA
Councilwoman/Educator
11347 MULHALL ST
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 235-1945
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JANE C. ANDERSON
School Board Member
999 E VALLEY BLVD 31
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 862-1269
JANE C. ANDERSON
School Board Member
999 E VALLEY BLVD 31
ALHAMBRA CA   91801
Phone: (626) 862-1269
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ALHAMBRA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT ALHAMBRA GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member, Board of Education, Second District
JENNIFER BAIRD ANDERSON
Parent/School Volunteer
710 S MYRTLE AVE UNIT 273
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 447-8450
Email: jenniferbairdanderson@gmail.com
JENNIFER BAIRD ANDERSON
Parent/School Volunteer
710 S MYRTLE AVE UNIT 273
MONROVIA CA   91016
Phone: (626) 447-8450
Email: jenniferbairdanderson@gmail.com
N 8/4/2020 8/7/2020 MONROVIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GERRY ANDERSON
Community College Professor
3651 S LA BREA #1025
LOS ANGELES CA   90016
Phone: (213) 293-5385
Email: geraldanderson1111@yahoo.com
Website: www.anderson4trustee.org
GERRY ANDERSON
Community College Professor
3651 S LA BREA #1025
LOS ANGELES CA   90016
Phone: (213) 293-5385
Email: geraldanderson1111@yahoo.com
Website: www.anderson4trustee.org
N 7/30/2020 8/6/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
CAROLINE ANDERSON
Parent

 
Email: carolineforlcusd@gmail.com
Website: www.carolineforlcusd.com
CAROLINE ANDERSON
Parent
Email: carolineforlcusd@gmail.com
Website: www.carolineforlcusd.com
N 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MERVIENDO ANDIKA
Father/Analyst/Broker
2126 STEWART ST APT C
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 745-7421
MERVIENDO ANDIKA
Father/Analyst/Broker
2126 STEWART ST APT C
SANTA MONICA CA   90404
Phone: (310) 745-7421
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DEE ANDREWS
Vice Mayor/Councilmember

 
Phone: (562) 251-7312
Email: teamdeeandrews@gmail.com
DEE ANDREWS
Vice Mayor/Councilmember
Phone: (562) 251-7312
Email: teamdeeandrews@gmail.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 6th District
TERRY ANDRUES
Incumbent
2379 HIGHLAND AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 390-2968
Email: tandrues@yahoo.com
TERRY ANDRUES
Incumbent
2379 HIGHLAND AVE
ALTADENA CA   91001
Phone: (626) 390-2968
Email: tandrues@yahoo.com
N E 7/24/2020 8/4/2020 ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees
RICHARD ANGEL
South El Monte City Councilman
1527 N DURFEE AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 696-9244
RICHARD ANGEL
South El Monte City Councilman
1527 N DURFEE AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 696-9244
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
BRANDON ANGEL
Social Services Worker
10942 MICHAEL HUNT DR
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 434-6942
BRANDON ANGEL
Social Services Worker
10942 MICHAEL HUNT DR
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 434-6942
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KONSTANTINE ANTHONY
Disability Services Provider
445 E TUJUNGA AVE APT C
BURBANK CA   91501
Phone: (818) 253-4123
KONSTANTINE ANTHONY
Disability Services Provider
445 E TUJUNGA AVE APT C
BURBANK CA   91501
Phone: (818) 253-4123
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CARLOS APARICIO
Incumbent
13558 FLOMAR DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Email: caparicio@ewcsd.org
CARLOS APARICIO
Incumbent
13558 FLOMAR DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Email: caparicio@ewcsd.org
N E 7/14/2020 7/21/2020 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
CHRIS APODACA
Governing Board Member
12050 226TH ST #32
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (714) 244-7368
Email: chrisinhg@gmail.com
Website: www.chrisforabc.com
CHRIS APODACA
Governing Board Member
12050 226TH ST #32
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Phone: (714) 244-7368
Email: chrisinhg@gmail.com
Website: www.chrisforabc.com
N E 7/14/2020 8/7/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
LARRY APPLEBAUM
613 BIRMINGHAM RD
BURBANK CA   91504
Phone: (818) 371-9904
Email: laapplebaum@yahoo.com
LARRY APPLEBAUM
613 BIRMINGHAM RD
BURBANK CA   91504
Phone: (818) 371-9904
Email: laapplebaum@yahoo.com
N 7/23/2020 BURBANK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
NICHOLAS V. AQUINO
Governing Board Member
8210 LINS AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 857-5933
Email: reinvestigator@gmail.com
Website: www.nicholasaquino.com
NICHOLAS V. AQUINO
Governing Board Member
8210 LINS AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (562) 857-5933
Email: reinvestigator@gmail.com
Website: www.nicholasaquino.com
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LOS NIETOS SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
KATHY ARCHER
High School Teacher

 
Website: www.kathyarcher4cusd.com
KATHY ARCHER
High School Teacher
Website: www.kathyarcher4cusd.com
N 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 CLAREMONT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Policymaker/Businessman
15835 E MAIN ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (415) 640-4420
Email: davideargudo@gmail.com
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Policymaker/Businessman
15835 E MAIN ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (415) 640-4420
Email: davideargudo@gmail.com
N 8/4/2020 8/7/2020 LA PUENTE VALLEY COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Consultant/Businessman

 
DAVID E. ARGUDO
CEO/Consultant/Businessman
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LA PUENTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KATHYE ARMITAGE
Water Sustainability Advisor
23890 COPPER HILL DR #107
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 388-0220
Email: kathye@votekathyearmitage.com
Website: www.votekathyearmitage.com
KATHYE ARMITAGE
Water Sustainability Advisor
23890 COPPER HILL DR #107
VALENCIA CA   91354
Phone: (661) 388-0220
Email: kathye@votekathyearmitage.com
Website: www.votekathyearmitage.com
N 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
FRED ARNOLD
Finance Business Advisor
23927 LAKESIDE RD
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (818) 612-5626
Email: fredarnold25@gmail.com
Website: www.fredarnold4coc.com
FRED ARNOLD
Finance Business Advisor
23927 LAKESIDE RD
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (818) 612-5626
Email: fredarnold25@gmail.com
Website: www.fredarnold4coc.com
N 7/21/2020 8/12/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 3
JEREMIAH ARNOLD
Technologist/Investor/Entrepreneur
466 FOOTHILL BLVD 163
LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (310) 678-3017
Email: jeremiah@arnold4lcusd.com
Website: www.arnold4lcusd.com
JEREMIAH ARNOLD
Technologist/Investor/Entrepreneur
466 FOOTHILL BLVD 163
LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA   91011
Phone: (310) 678-3017
Email: jeremiah@arnold4lcusd.com
Website: www.arnold4lcusd.com
N 8/4/2020 8/11/2020 LA CAÑADA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
DILLON ARREOLA
City Commissioner/Entrepreneur
460 VIA SAN CLEMENTE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 633-2752
DILLON ARREOLA
City Commissioner/Entrepreneur
460 VIA SAN CLEMENTE
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 633-2752
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MONTEBELLO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Clerk
BJ ATKINS
Incumbent
P O BOX 222320
SANTA CLARITA CA   91322
Phone: (661) 260-2260
Email: bjatkins@atkinsenvironmental.com
BJ ATKINS
Incumbent
P O BOX 222320
SANTA CLARITA CA   91322
Phone: (661) 260-2260
Email: bjatkins@atkinsenvironmental.com
N E 7/28/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
AL AUSTIN II
City Councilmember

 
Phone: (562) 786-5316
Email: alaustinforlbcitycouncil@gmail.com
AL AUSTIN II
City Councilmember
Phone: (562) 786-5316
Email: alaustinforlbcitycouncil@gmail.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 8th District
CARLOS A. AVALOS
Facilities Director/Parent
8527 ORANGE AVE
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 577-7328
Email: carlosavalos4dusd@gmail.com
CARLOS A. AVALOS
Facilities Director/Parent
8527 ORANGE AVE
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 577-7328
Email: carlosavalos4dusd@gmail.com
N 8/3/2020 8/3/2020 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
CARMEN AVALOS
Governing Board Member
P O BOX 2131
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 773-3686
Email: voteavalos@gmail.com
CARMEN AVALOS
Governing Board Member
P O BOX 2131
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 773-3686
Email: voteavalos@gmail.com
N E 7/15/2020 7/31/2020 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
LORRAINE AVILA MOORE
Lynwood City Commissioner
10762 STATE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (424) 444-0994
LORRAINE AVILA MOORE
Lynwood City Commissioner
10762 STATE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (424) 444-0994
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
HAIDAR AWAD
Councilmember/Financial Specialist
3926 W 117TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 413-3372
HAIDAR AWAD
Councilmember/Financial Specialist
3926 W 117TH ST
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 413-3372
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWTHORNE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
JEAN M. AYALA
Appointed Councilmember/Teacher
3727 IDAHO ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 422-0273
JEAN M. AYALA
Appointed Councilmember/Teacher
3727 IDAHO ST
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 422-0273
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DENNIS R. AZEVEDO
Board of Directors, Orchard Dale Water

 
Phone: (562) 760-0558
Email: azevedo22@verizon.net
DENNIS R. AZEVEDO
Board of Directors, Orchard Dale Water
Phone: (562) 760-0558
Email: azevedo22@verizon.net
N E 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 ORCHARD DALE WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
PETER ELHAMEY AZIZ
Community Organizer

 
PETER ELHAMEY AZIZ
Community Organizer
N 8/10/2020 8/10/2020 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ALBA BAC
Special Education Assistant
21607 JUAN AVE #39
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email: alba_damaris@yahoo.com
ALBA BAC
Special Education Assistant
21607 JUAN AVE #39
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email: alba_damaris@yahoo.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending November 8, 2022)
MANUEL BACA
Governing Board Member, Mt. Sac, Trustee Area No. 7
439 N PLATINA DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (909) 964-5281
Email: jbaca@mtsac.edu
MANUEL BACA
Governing Board Member, Mt. Sac, Trustee Area No. 7
439 N PLATINA DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (909) 964-5281
Email: jbaca@mtsac.edu
N E 7/16/2020 8/5/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
GLENN BAILEY
P O BOX 4571
CHATSWORTH CA   91313-4571
Phone: (818) 514-5355
Email: glennbaileylaccd@gmail.com
GLENN BAILEY
P O BOX 4571
CHATSWORTH CA   91313-4571
Phone: (818) 514-5355
Email: glennbaileylaccd@gmail.com
N 7/17/2020 7/17/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
TORI BAILEY
Homelessness Liaison

  99999
Email: torijusticebailey@gmail.com
TORI BAILEY
Homelessness Liaison 99999
Email: torijusticebailey@gmail.com
N 8/6/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 1
JAN BAIRD
School Board Member
11712 RAMSEY DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 944-9308
Email: friendsofjanbaird@gmail.com
JAN BAIRD
School Board Member
11712 RAMSEY DR
WHITTIER CA   90605
Phone: (562) 944-9308
Email: friendsofjanbaird@gmail.com
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 SOUTH WHITTIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
AMELIA BAKSHI
Homemaker/Mother
11842 SCOTT AVE
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (714) 749-9300
Email: ameliabakshi@gmail.com
Website: www.facebook.com/amelia-bakshi-for-ewcsd
AMELIA BAKSHI
Homemaker/Mother
11842 SCOTT AVE
WHITTIER CA   90604
Phone: (714) 749-9300
Email: ameliabakshi@gmail.com
Website: www.facebook.com/amelia-bakshi-for-ewcsd
N 7/14/2020 7/21/2020 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
DOMINIQUE BALLANTE
Incumbent
P O BOX 126
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 944-2155
Email: dballante@keppel.k12.ca.us
DOMINIQUE BALLANTE
Incumbent
P O BOX 126
PEARBLOSSOM CA   93553
Phone: (661) 944-2155
Email: dballante@keppel.k12.ca.us
N E 7/31/2020 7/31/2020 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CATHY BALLON-GODINEZ
Electrical Engineer Designer

 
Phone: (562) 472-6918
Email: cathy@cathygodinezfordowney.com
Website: www.cathygodinezfordowney.com
CATHY BALLON-GODINEZ
Electrical Engineer Designer
Phone: (562) 472-6918
Email: cathy@cathygodinezfordowney.com
Website: www.cathygodinezfordowney.com
N 7/21/2020 8/4/2020 DOWNEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
ARMANDO BARAJAS
Board President/Teacher

 
ARMANDO BARAJAS
Board President/Teacher
N E 7/30/2020 8/6/2020 BASSETT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANNA E. BARGAGLIOTTI

 
Email: abargag@gmail.com
ANNA E. BARGAGLIOTTI
Email: abargag@gmail.com
N 7/14/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL BATIE
Entrepreneur/Educator
2717 W 54TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90043
Phone: (310) 467-4977
Email: mbatiephd@gmail.com
Website: www.michaelbatie.com/history
MICHAEL BATIE
Entrepreneur/Educator
2717 W 54TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90043
Phone: (310) 467-4977
Email: mbatiephd@gmail.com
Website: www.michaelbatie.com/history
N 7/16/2020 7/16/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
BRAD BEACH
District Administrator
19607 RAY CIR
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 637-5788
Email: bradley.beach75@yahoo.com
Website: www.bradbeachforabc.com
BRAD BEACH
District Administrator
19607 RAY CIR
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 637-5788
Email: bradley.beach75@yahoo.com
Website: www.bradbeachforabc.com
N 7/21/2020 8/4/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROWLAND BECERRA
Commissioner/Operations Manager
4235 E IMPERIAL HWY #A
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (323) 537-3502
ROWLAND BECERRA
Commissioner/Operations Manager
4235 E IMPERIAL HWY #A
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (323) 537-3502
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TRISH MARIE BELLROSE
Parent/School Volunteer

 
Phone: (562) 879-2443
Email: tbellrose2@yahoo.com
TRISH MARIE BELLROSE
Parent/School Volunteer
Phone: (562) 879-2443
Email: tbellrose2@yahoo.com
N 7/31/2020 8/5/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ANDY BENCOSME
Realtor/Community Services Commissioner
68 SUFFOLK AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 355-1451
ANDY BENCOSME
Realtor/Community Services Commissioner
68 SUFFOLK AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 355-1451
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIERRA MADRE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
STEVE BENNETT
Businessman
1219 E MARDINA ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 625-7400
STEVE BENNETT
Businessman
1219 E MARDINA ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 625-7400
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST COVINA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 3rd District
RYAN BENT
North Orange County Community College District, Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7
20380 IVY HILL LN
YORBA LINDA CA   92886
Phone: (714) 745-5520
RYAN BENT
North Orange County Community College District, Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 7
20380 IVY HILL LN
YORBA LINDA CA   92886
Phone: (714) 745-5520
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 7
GABRIELA BERNAL
Caregiver
5130 E 59TH PL
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 423-5743
GABRIELA BERNAL
Caregiver
5130 E 59TH PL
MAYWOOD CA   90270
Phone: (323) 423-5743
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MAYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
DAVID CHIAPA BERNAL
Technician/Union Steward
702 4TH ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 399-9584
DAVID CHIAPA BERNAL
Technician/Union Steward
702 4TH ST
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 399-9584
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SAN FERNANDO CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending December 12, 2022)
LINDA BESSIN
Retired Claims Analyst
1812 W BURBANK BLVD #974
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 253-4422
LINDA BESSIN
Retired Claims Analyst
1812 W BURBANK BLVD #974
BURBANK CA   91506
Phone: (818) 253-4422
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BURBANK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LAURA BETTENCOURT
Councilmember/Crime Analyst
3552 E AVENUE R-14
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 480-5736
LAURA BETTENCOURT
Councilmember/Crime Analyst
3552 E AVENUE R-14
PALMDALE CA   93550
Phone: (661) 480-5736
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
ARUN ABLE BHUMITRA
Professor/Engineer/Businessman
13 BUGGY WHIP DR
ROLLING HILLS CA   90274
Phone: (310) 994-7400
ARUN ABLE BHUMITRA
Professor/Engineer/Businessman
13 BUGGY WHIP DR
ROLLING HILLS CA   90274
Phone: (310) 994-7400
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
KAMALA D. HARRIS
1209 BARLEY MILL RD
WILMINGTON DE   19807
JOSEPH R. BIDEN
KAMALA D. HARRIS
1209 BARLEY MILL RD
WILMINGTON DE   19807
Democratic N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
G A "BEN" BINNINGER
P O BOX 55367
VALENCIA CA   91385
Phone: (661) 312-1035
Email: gabenbinninger@aol.com
G A "BEN" BINNINGER
P O BOX 55367
VALENCIA CA   91385
Phone: (661) 312-1035
Email: gabenbinninger@aol.com
N 7/16/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
AUSTIN BISHOP
Councilmember/Small Businessowner
37300 QUEEN ANNE PL
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 675-6820
AUSTIN BISHOP
Councilmember/Small Businessowner
37300 QUEEN ANNE PL
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 675-6820
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
JUSTIN A. BLAKELY
Water Conservation Advisor
1306 S ATLANTIC DR
COMPTON CA   90221
Email: justinblakely1@gmail.com
Website: www.vote4blakely.com
JUSTIN A. BLAKELY
Water Conservation Advisor
1306 S ATLANTIC DR
COMPTON CA   90221
Email: justinblakely1@gmail.com
Website: www.vote4blakely.com
N 7/14/2020 7/28/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
JUAN BLANCO
Non-Profit President
38256 HILLCREST DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 947-9813
JUAN BLANCO
Non-Profit President
38256 HILLCREST DR
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (661) 947-9813
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
LARRY BLOCK
Local Business Owner
737 HUNTLEY DR
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 733-7388
LARRY BLOCK
Local Business Owner
737 HUNTLEY DR
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 733-7388
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KIMBERLY BLOUGH
615 ORIOLE RD
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
Phone: (619) 623-9399
KIMBERLY BLOUGH
615 ORIOLE RD
WRIGHTWOOD CA   92397
Phone: (619) 623-9399
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WRIGHTWOOD COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors (Unexpired term ending December 2, 2022)
ROBERT BOHI
Businessperson/Educator
24725 PENNSYLVANIA AVE B20
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (424) 328-1431
ROBERT BOHI
Businessperson/Educator
24725 PENNSYLVANIA AVE B20
LOMITA CA   90717
Phone: (424) 328-1431
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LOMITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
RUDY BOJORQUEZ
Small Business Owner
1456 ALLGEYER AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 274-4817
RUDY BOJORQUEZ
Small Business Owner
1456 ALLGEYER AVE
SO. EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 274-4817
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SOUTH EL MONTE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
LAURA J. BOLLINGER
Community Volunteer

 
Email: laurabollinger4citrus@gmail.com
Website: www.laurabollinger4citrus.com
LAURA J. BOLLINGER
Community Volunteer
Email: laurabollinger4citrus@gmail.com
Website: www.laurabollinger4citrus.com
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 CITRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
SABRINA BOW
Educator/CEO
607 E BOXWOOD LN
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 400-1733
Email: sabrina@sabrinaforazusa.com
Website: www.sabrinaforazusa.com
SABRINA BOW
Educator/CEO
607 E BOXWOOD LN
AZUSA CA   91702
Phone: (626) 400-1733
Email: sabrina@sabrinaforazusa.com
Website: www.sabrinaforazusa.com
N 7/23/2020 8/5/2020 AZUSA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JASON BOXER
Educator
900 N ROWELL AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 897-4322
Email: jasondanielboxer@gmail.com
JASON BOXER
Educator
900 N ROWELL AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 897-4322
Email: jasondanielboxer@gmail.com
N 7/24/2020 7/24/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
TIMBEN BOYDSTON
Nonprofit Executive Director
20310 AURORA LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 799-2700
TIMBEN BOYDSTON
Nonprofit Executive Director
20310 AURORA LN
SANTA CLARITA CA   91351
Phone: (661) 799-2700
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA CLARITA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
VALERIE BRADFORD
Business Owner
26893 BOUQUET CANYON RD C190
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 523-8344
Email: valerie4scwater@gmail.com
Website: www.valerie4scwater.com
VALERIE BRADFORD
Business Owner
26893 BOUQUET CANYON RD C190
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 523-8344
Email: valerie4scwater@gmail.com
Website: www.valerie4scwater.com
N 7/14/2020 7/22/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
BETH BRAUNSTEIN
Educator/Mother/Farmer
26101 RAVENHILL RD
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Email: braungreen@gmail.com
BETH BRAUNSTEIN
Educator/Mother/Farmer
26101 RAVENHILL RD
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Email: braungreen@gmail.com
N 7/16/2020 7/29/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
VICENTE BRAVO
Appointed Incumbent
14120 S HAWTHORNE BLVD
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-2276
Email: vbravo@hawthorne.k12.ca.us
VICENTE BRAVO
Appointed Incumbent
14120 S HAWTHORNE BLVD
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-2276
Email: vbravo@hawthorne.k12.ca.us
N A 7/29/2020 7/29/2020 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARK A. BRECEDA
Councilmember/Business Owner
4619 FRAIJO
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 625-3202
MARK A. BRECEDA
Councilmember/Business Owner
4619 FRAIJO
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 625-3202
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GAYNE BRENNEMAN
Physician
1540 VIA ZURITA
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
GAYNE BRENNEMAN
Physician
1540 VIA ZURITA
PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA   90274
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALOS VERDES ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
PHIL BROCK
Businessman/City Commissioner
1328 12TH ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
Phone: (310) 393-8004
PHIL BROCK
Businessman/City Commissioner
1328 12TH ST
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
Phone: (310) 393-8004
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 839-2084
Email: sbg4laccd@gmail.com
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 839-2084
Email: sbg4laccd@gmail.com
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
N 8/3/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
Community Volunteer
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD #115
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 830-2084
Email: sbg4laccd@gmail.com
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
SYLVIA BROOKS GRIFFIN
Community Volunteer
5619 LANKERSHIM BLVD #115
NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA   91601
Phone: (818) 830-2084
Email: sbg4laccd@gmail.com
Website: www.sbg4laccd.com
N 8/5/2020 8/5/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
SYLVIA BROOKS-GRIFFIN

 
SYLVIA BROOKS-GRIFFIN N 7/27/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 5
KENT F. BROWN

 
Email: kent.f.brown@gmail.com
KENT F. BROWN
Email: kent.f.brown@gmail.com
N 8/12/2020 HERMOSA BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KENNETH A. BROWN
Incumbent
7717 S VICTORIA AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
Phone: (310) 800-4849
Email: ken@kenbrownecc.com
Website: www.kenbrownecc.com
KENNETH A. BROWN
Incumbent
7717 S VICTORIA AVE
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
Phone: (310) 800-4849
Email: ken@kenbrownecc.com
Website: www.kenbrownecc.com
N E 7/17/2020 7/28/2020 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
WANDA M. BROWN
Inglewood City Treasurer
2611 W 78TH PL
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
WANDA M. BROWN
Inglewood City Treasurer
2611 W 78TH PL
INGLEWOOD CA   90305
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 INGLEWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
ANDREW BROWNING
IT Manager
1317 12TH ST #7
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
ANDREW BROWNING
IT Manager
1317 12TH ST #7
SANTA MONICA CA   90401
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MIKE BRUNICK
Businessman/Parent
1900 ELM AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email: mbformbusd@gmail.com
MIKE BRUNICK
Businessman/Parent
1900 ELM AVE
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Email: mbformbusd@gmail.com
N 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
GARRY E. BRYANT
Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
GARRY E. BRYANT
Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
N E 8/3/2020 8/7/2020 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
ILLECE BUCKLEY WEBER
Councilmember/Attorney
28920 CALABRIA DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (747) 220-6670
ILLECE BUCKLEY WEBER
Councilmember/Attorney
28920 CALABRIA DR
AGOURA HILLS CA   91301
Phone: (747) 220-6670
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 AGOURA HILLS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
TIMOTHY BURESH
Civil Engineer
5 SINGLE TREE LN
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (424) 903-9412
TIMOTHY BURESH
Civil Engineer
5 SINGLE TREE LN
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (424) 903-9412
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DARRELL BURNS
Retired Plumber
248 S WALNUT GROVE AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (626) 201-9315
Email: dburnsqm@aol.com
DARRELL BURNS
Retired Plumber
248 S WALNUT GROVE AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776
Phone: (626) 201-9315
Email: dburnsqm@aol.com
N 8/3/2020 8/6/2020 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
CATHY BURRIS
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 3
4161 WEST 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email: cathy_burris@lawndalesd.net
CATHY BURRIS
Governing Board Member, Lawndale School District Trustee Area 3
4161 WEST 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 973-1300
Email: cathy_burris@lawndalesd.net
N E 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
LARRY G. BURROLA
Councilmember
4824 SABRE LN
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 786-6343
LARRY G. BURROLA
Councilmember
4824 SABRE LN
IRWINDALE CA   91706
Phone: (626) 786-6343
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 IRWINDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MARK BURTON
Attorney at Law
1216 2ND ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 562-7897
MARK BURTON
Attorney at Law
1216 2ND ST
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Phone: (310) 562-7897
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 MANHATTAN BEACH CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CORY D. BUTLER
Professional Athlete/Parent
1615 E 49TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90011
Phone: (626) 366-9471
Email: corybutler1623@gmail.com
CORY D. BUTLER
Professional Athlete/Parent
1615 E 49TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90011
Phone: (626) 366-9471
Email: corybutler1623@gmail.com
N 8/6/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 7
MARTHA CABRAL
13351 RIVERSIDE DR STE 316
SHERMAN OAK CA   91424
Email: mcabral_laccd@outlook.com
MARTHA CABRAL
13351 RIVERSIDE DR STE 316
SHERMAN OAK CA   91424
Email: mcabral_laccd@outlook.com
N 8/4/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
ELIZABETH CABRERA
Educator/Appointed Boardmember
6024 1/2 LUBEC ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Email: ecabreramusd@gmail.com
ELIZABETH CABRERA
Educator/Appointed Boardmember
6024 1/2 LUBEC ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Email: ecabreramusd@gmail.com
N A 7/14/2020 8/3/2020 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
PHILLIP ANTHONY CABRERA
Broadcast Communication Journalist
21926 SEINE AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email: pcabrera31@gmail.com
PHILLIP ANTHONY CABRERA
Broadcast Communication Journalist
21926 SEINE AVE
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CA   90716
Email: pcabrera31@gmail.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 HAWAIIAN GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council (Unexpired term ending November 8, 2022)
MARIA M. CACERES
Teacher
1102 E GROVECENTER ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 219-0014
Email: caceres4schoolboard@gmail.com
MARIA M. CACERES
Teacher
1102 E GROVECENTER ST
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 219-0014
Email: caceres4schoolboard@gmail.com
N 7/30/2020 8/7/2020 COVINA-VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
PATRICK CAHALAN
Member of the Board of Education
1117 N MICHIGAN AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
PATRICK CAHALAN
Member of the Board of Education
1117 N MICHIGAN AVE
PASADENA CA   91104
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 4
COREY CALAYCAY
City Councilmember
1555 W BASE LINE RD
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 593-5913
COREY CALAYCAY
City Councilmember
1555 W BASE LINE RD
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 593-5913
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
BARBARA J. CALHOUN
Incumbent
1403 W 133RD ST
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (310) 918-6667
Email: babs311lady@yahoo.com
BARBARA J. CALHOUN
Incumbent
1403 W 133RD ST
COMPTON CA   90222
Phone: (310) 918-6667
Email: babs311lady@yahoo.com
N E 7/20/2020 7/20/2020 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
ALFREDO CAMACHO
Healthy Communities Director
120 E MONTEREY AVE #219
POMONA CA   91767
Phone: (424) 333-1142
Email: camacho4pusd@gmail.com
Website: www.camacho4pusd.com
ALFREDO CAMACHO
Healthy Communities Director
120 E MONTEREY AVE #219
POMONA CA   91767
Phone: (424) 333-1142
Email: camacho4pusd@gmail.com
Website: www.camacho4pusd.com
N 7/14/2020 7/14/2020 POMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
GABRIELA CAMACHO
City Treasurer/Teacher
12129 MURIEL DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 431-8753
GABRIELA CAMACHO
City Treasurer/Teacher
12129 MURIEL DR
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 431-8753
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LYNWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION City Treasurer
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
College Trustee/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email: mmmmmrtha@gmail.com
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
College Trustee/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email: mmmmmrtha@gmail.com
N E 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 CERRITOS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email: mmmmmrtha@gmail.com
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email: mmmmmrtha@gmail.com
N E 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email: mmmmmrtha@gmail.com
MARTHA CAMACHO-RODRIGUEZ
Water Director/Teacher
9402 PELLET ST
DOWNEY CA   90241
Phone: (562) 274-5979
Email: mmmmmrtha@gmail.com
N 7/14/2020 8/4/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
MARY CAMMARANO
Director-San Gabriel County Water District
1218 PALM AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776-3324
Phone: (626) 644-3334
Email: marycamm@sbcglobal.net
MARY CAMMARANO
Director-San Gabriel County Water District
1218 PALM AVE
SAN GABRIEL CA   91776-3324
Phone: (626) 644-3334
Email: marycamm@sbcglobal.net
N E 7/15/2020 7/29/2020 SAN GABRIEL COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
ANDI CAMPOGNONE
44933 FERN AVE
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 723-6250
Email: acampognone@yahoo.com
ANDI CAMPOGNONE
44933 FERN AVE
LANCASTER CA   93534
Phone: (661) 723-6250
Email: acampognone@yahoo.com
N 7/29/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
JESUS VILLAGOMEZ CAMPOS
Philanthropist
2247 VALLEY BLVD #102
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 720-7661
JESUS VILLAGOMEZ CAMPOS
Philanthropist
2247 VALLEY BLVD #102
POMONA CA   91768
Phone: (909) 720-7661
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 POMONA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Mayor
MELISSA CANTU
26051 TOURELLE PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 310-4149
Email: meloncolley@hotmail.com
MELISSA CANTU
26051 TOURELLE PL
VALENCIA CA   91355
Phone: (661) 310-4149
Email: meloncolley@hotmail.com
N 8/5/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
MANUEL F. CANTU
Youth Program Coordinator

 
MANUEL F. CANTU
Youth Program Coordinator
N 7/21/2020 8/3/2020 LITTLE LAKE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 4
ROBERT H. CARDER
Businessman
2838 TEAL ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 593-6285
Email: r.carder9@gmail.com
ROBERT H. CARDER
Businessman
2838 TEAL ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (909) 593-6285
Email: r.carder9@gmail.com
N 8/3/2020 8/7/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
BRIDGET K. CARMAN
Planning Commissioner/Businesswoman
2225 CARRIAGE DR
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 930-0022
BRIDGET K. CARMAN
Planning Commissioner/Businesswoman
2225 CARRIAGE DR
ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA   90274
Phone: (310) 930-0022
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
SANDY CARPENTER
Veterans Affairs Manager
2821 W AVENUE K12 #118
LANCASTER CA   93536
Email: scarpenter1113@gmail.com
SANDY CARPENTER
Veterans Affairs Manager
2821 W AVENUE K12 #118
LANCASTER CA   93536
Email: scarpenter1113@gmail.com
N 7/27/2020 7/30/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
WENDY CARRERA
Professor
10721 GROVEDALE DR
WHITTIER CA   90603-2826
Phone: (626) 321-7703
Email: wcarrera@hotmail.com
WENDY CARRERA
Professor
10721 GROVEDALE DR
WHITTIER CA   90603-2826
Phone: (626) 321-7703
Email: wcarrera@hotmail.com
N 7/21/2020 7/31/2020 EAST WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
BLAKE SULLIVAN CARTER
Realtor
9345 PIONEER BLVD #103
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 706-2789
BLAKE SULLIVAN CARTER
Realtor
9345 PIONEER BLVD #103
SANTA FE SPRINGS CA   90670
Phone: (562) 706-2789
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
CHARLES P. CASPARY
Incumbent
P O BOX 8625
CALABASAS CA   91372
Phone: (818) 347-2530
Email: charlescaspary@gmail.com
CHARLES P. CASPARY
Incumbent
P O BOX 8625
CALABASAS CA   91372
Phone: (818) 347-2530
Email: charlescaspary@gmail.com
N E 7/16/2020 7/30/2020 LAS VIRGENES MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 1
PATRICIA CASTELLANOS
Workforce Deputy/Parent
777 S FIGUEROA ST #4050
LOS ANGELES CA   90017
PATRICIA CASTELLANOS
Workforce Deputy/Parent
777 S FIGUEROA ST #4050
LOS ANGELES CA   90017
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education, District 7
VERONICA CASTILLO
Elementary School Teacher
11337 BYWAYS ST
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 806-2605
Email: vcastillo@sd.vallelindo.k12.ca.us
VERONICA CASTILLO
Elementary School Teacher
11337 BYWAYS ST
SOUTH EL MONTE CA   91733
Phone: (626) 806-2605
Email: vcastillo@sd.vallelindo.k12.ca.us
N E 7/20/2020 7/30/2020 VALLE LINDO SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SAM CASTORENA JR.
Local Business Man
573 GOLDEN PRADOS DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 253-5129
SAM CASTORENA JR.
Local Business Man
573 GOLDEN PRADOS DR
DIAMOND BAR CA   91765
Phone: (626) 253-5129
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DIAMOND BAR CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ALMA CARINA CASTRO
Educator/Parent
3655 JOSEPHINE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 650-9079
Email: castro.almacarina@gmail.com
ALMA CARINA CASTRO
Educator/Parent
3655 JOSEPHINE ST
LYNWOOD CA   90262
Phone: (310) 650-9079
Email: castro.almacarina@gmail.com
N 7/28/2020 8/3/2020 LYNWOOD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SEBASTIAN CAZARES
Education/Student Advocate

SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email: info@cazaresforcoc.com
Website: www.cazaresforcoc.com
SEBASTIAN CAZARES
Education/Student Advocate
SANTA CLARITA CA   91350
Email: info@cazaresforcoc.com
Website: www.cazaresforcoc.com
N 7/27/2020 7/30/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 3
ARTURO CEJA
Aviator

 
Phone: (310) 848-9175
Email: art81ceja@gmail.com
ARTURO CEJA
Aviator
Phone: (310) 848-9175
Email: art81ceja@gmail.com
N 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JOSE S. CENICEROS

 
Email: joseceniceros64@gmail.com
JOSE S. CENICEROS
Email: joseceniceros64@gmail.com
N 8/12/2020 8/12/2020 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MICHAEL CERASO
Business Owner
580 HENDRIX AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (626) 257-8991
MICHAEL CERASO
Business Owner
580 HENDRIX AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (626) 257-8991
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
GERALD CERDA
Educator/Community Organizer
PO BOX 1846
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 720-9504
Email: geraldcerda@aol.com
GERALD CERDA
Educator/Community Organizer
PO BOX 1846
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 720-9504
Email: geraldcerda@aol.com
N 7/28/2020 8/5/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CARLOS CERDAN
Public School Teacher

 
CARLOS CERDAN
Public School Teacher
N 7/15/2020 8/5/2020 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
FERNANDO CHACON
Commissioner/Youth Director
428 N 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 248-1320
Email: chacon4kids@yahoo.com
FERNANDO CHACON
Commissioner/Youth Director
428 N 6TH ST
MONTEBELLO CA   90640
Phone: (323) 248-1320
Email: chacon4kids@yahoo.com
N 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KRISTA CHAKMAK
Appointed Incumbent
2738 2ND ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (714) 866-6300
Email: kmchakmak@gmail.com
KRISTA CHAKMAK
Appointed Incumbent
2738 2ND ST
LA VERNE CA   91750
Phone: (714) 866-6300
Email: kmchakmak@gmail.com
N A 7/21/2020 8/7/2020 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
KAREN CHANG
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD 5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
KAREN CHANG
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD 5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
N 8/6/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
VISH CHATTERJI
Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Email: detroitvish@gmail.com
VISH CHATTERJI
Board Member, Beach Cities Health District
1200 DEL AMO ST
REDONDO BEACH CA   90277
Email: detroitvish@gmail.com
N E 7/24/2020 7/29/2020 BEACH CITIES HEALTH DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
RUDY CHAVARRIA
Retired School Employee
15502 SIERRA VISTA CT
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 482-7653
Email: rudychavarria44@gmail.com
RUDY CHAVARRIA
Retired School Employee
15502 SIERRA VISTA CT
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Phone: (626) 482-7653
Email: rudychavarria44@gmail.com
N 7/14/2020 7/17/2020 HACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ED CHAVEZ
Director, Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Email: ed.chavez57@yahoo.com
ED CHAVEZ
Director, Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
Email: ed.chavez57@yahoo.com
N E 7/15/2020 7/16/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
FRANCISCO JAVIER CHAVEZ
Youth Sports Coach
18807 RENAULT ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Email: chavezfj88@outlook.com
FRANCISCO JAVIER CHAVEZ
Youth Sports Coach
18807 RENAULT ST
LA PUENTE CA   91744
Email: chavezfj88@outlook.com
N 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 ROWLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RENEE "DOLORES" CHAVEZ
Mother/Healthcare Provider
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
RENEE "DOLORES" CHAVEZ
Mother/Healthcare Provider
464 MAYLAND AVE
LA PUENTE CA   91746
N 8/5/2020 8/6/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
JORGEL CHAVEZ
Community Advocate/Organizer
6025 ¼ GOTHAM ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (323) 305-4567
JORGEL CHAVEZ
Community Advocate/Organizer
6025 ¼ GOTHAM ST
BELL GARDENS CA   90201
Phone: (323) 305-4567
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BELL GARDENS CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
FRANK H. CHECHEL
Actuary
357 S REXFORD DR APT 401
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Phone: (917) 771-6482
Email: fchechel@gmail.com
FRANK H. CHECHEL
Actuary
357 S REXFORD DR APT 401
BEVERLY HILLS CA   90212
Phone: (917) 771-6482
Email: fchechel@gmail.com
N 7/21/2020 8/6/2020 BEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JAY CHEN
Governing Board Member, Mt. San Antonio Community College, Trustee Area 5
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD #5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Email: trusteejaychen@gmail.com
JAY CHEN
Governing Board Member, Mt. San Antonio Community College, Trustee Area 5
2054 S HACIENDA BLVD #5421
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Email: trusteejaychen@gmail.com
N E 7/13/2020 7/13/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
CRISTINA CHIAPPE
Incumbent
4616 W BROADWAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-9544
CRISTINA CHIAPPE
Incumbent
4616 W BROADWAY
HAWTHORNE CA   90250
Phone: (310) 676-9544
N E 7/15/2020 7/15/2020 HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
HERLINDA CHICO
College Advisor/Commissioner
249 E OCEAN BLVD STE 670
LONG BEACH CA   90802
Email: herlinda4lbcc@gmail.com
Website: www.herlindachico.com
HERLINDA CHICO
College Advisor/Commissioner
249 E OCEAN BLVD STE 670
LONG BEACH CA   90802
Email: herlinda4lbcc@gmail.com
Website: www.herlindachico.com
N 7/20/2020 8/7/2020 LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member, Board of Trustees, Trustee Area No. 4
ERIC CHING
Council Member
22077 E SNOW CREEK DR
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (626) 926-1988
ERIC CHING
Council Member
22077 E SNOW CREEK DR
WALNUT CA   91789
Phone: (626) 926-1988
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WALNUT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JANE S. CHON
Education Analyst/Parent
1435 BRADBURY RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 375-1935
JANE S. CHON
Education Analyst/Parent
1435 BRADBURY RD
SAN MARINO CA   91108
Phone: (626) 375-1935
N 7/24/2020 7/31/2020 SAN MARINO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRANDON CHURCH
Entrepreneur
1590 ROSECRANS AVE STE D537
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Website: www.votechurch2020.com
BRANDON CHURCH
Entrepreneur
1590 ROSECRANS AVE STE D537
MANHATTAN BEACH CA   90266
Website: www.votechurch2020.com
N 7/30/2020 8/7/2020 LAWNDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
FREDERICK CHYR
College Administrator
2534 SLEEPY SPRING WAY
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 961-5251
Email: fbchyr@hotmail.com
FREDERICK CHYR
College Administrator
2534 SLEEPY SPRING WAY
HACIENDA HEIGHTS CA   91745
Phone: (626) 961-5251
Email: fbchyr@hotmail.com
N 7/29/2020 8/6/2020 MT. SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
TOM CISZEK
Information Professional/Analyst
2307 OCEAN AVE #111
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 584-7310
TOM CISZEK
Information Professional/Analyst
2307 OCEAN AVE #111
SANTA MONICA CA   90405
Phone: (310) 584-7310
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
DONELL CLARK
Marketing/Admissions Director
850 S COLLEGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 753-6392
DONELL CLARK
Marketing/Admissions Director
850 S COLLEGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (909) 753-6392
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 5th District
GLENDA CLARK
Paraprofessional Educator
1518 SIBERIAN CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (720) 416-9168
GLENDA CLARK
Paraprofessional Educator
1518 SIBERIAN CT
PALMDALE CA   93551
Phone: (720) 416-9168
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALMDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 2nd District
JEROME CLEARY
Marketing Consultant
P O BOX 691834
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 920-2424
JEROME CLEARY
Marketing Consultant
P O BOX 691834
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (310) 920-2424
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
ADRIAN DENISE CLEVELAND
Labor Leader/Businesswoman
2251 E 118TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90059
Phone: (323) 816-6582
Email: ad.cland@yahoo.com
ADRIAN DENISE CLEVELAND
Labor Leader/Businesswoman
2251 E 118TH ST
LOS ANGELES CA   90059
Phone: (323) 816-6582
Email: ad.cland@yahoo.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 COMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
JENNIFER COBIAN
Parent/Boardmember
4318 DURFEE AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 594-5653
Email: votecobian@yahoo.com
Website: www.facebook.com/votejennifercobian
JENNIFER COBIAN
Parent/Boardmember
4318 DURFEE AVE
EL MONTE CA   91732
Phone: (626) 594-5653
Email: votecobian@yahoo.com
Website: www.facebook.com/votejennifercobian
N E 7/14/2020 7/28/2020 EL MONTE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARCO COLANTONIO
Realtor
8424A SANTA MONICA BLVD #570
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (323) 474-7032
MARCO COLANTONIO
Realtor
8424A SANTA MONICA BLVD #570
WEST HOLLYWOOD CA   90069
Phone: (323) 474-7032
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 WEST HOLLYWOOD CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
MAGALY COLELLI
Restaurant Manager/Businesswoman
504 GRISWOLD AVE
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 266-9792
MAGALY COLELLI
Restaurant Manager/Businesswoman
504 GRISWOLD AVE
SAN FERNANDO CA   91340
Phone: (818) 266-9792
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SAN FERNANDO CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KEITH COLEMAN
Educator/Parent/Economist
1330 CALIFORNIA AVE #102
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 944-7417
KEITH COLEMAN
Educator/Parent/Economist
1330 CALIFORNIA AVE #102
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 944-7417
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Member of the Board of Education
SIANNAH COLLADO BOUTTE
Businesswoman/Attorney
44 HERMOSA AVE
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (844) 725-2926
Email: siannah@sclawco.com
Website: www.sclawco.com
SIANNAH COLLADO BOUTTE
Businesswoman/Attorney
44 HERMOSA AVE
HERMOSA BEACH CA   90254
Phone: (844) 725-2926
Email: siannah@sclawco.com
Website: www.sclawco.com
N 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 EL CAMINO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ED COLLEY
Director, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
29364 BEGONIAS LN
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 378-4748
Email: edwardacolley@gmail.com
ED COLLEY
Director, Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
29364 BEGONIAS LN
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 378-4748
Email: edwardacolley@gmail.com
N E 7/21/2020 8/5/2020 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY WATER AGENCY Member, Board of Directors, Division 2
ALFONSO "AL" CONTRERAS
Member, Board of Directors
15219 E ADAMS DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 324-2666
Email: fonzacc@gmail.com
ALFONSO "AL" CONTRERAS
Member, Board of Directors
15219 E ADAMS DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 324-2666
Email: fonzacc@gmail.com
N E 7/15/2020 7/31/2020 UPPER SAN GABRIEL VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 4
ALEXANDRIA CONTRERAS
Community Housing Organizer
9070 IMPERIAL HWY #32
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 922-9556
ALEXANDRIA CONTRERAS
Community Housing Organizer
9070 IMPERIAL HWY #32
DOWNEY CA   90242
Phone: (562) 922-9556
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 DOWNEY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
KATHERINE COOPER
CPA/Mother/Businesswoman
27231 BARADA AVE
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 904-2014
Email: vote@cooper4saugus.com
KATHERINE COOPER
CPA/Mother/Businesswoman
27231 BARADA AVE
SAUGUS CA   91350
Phone: (661) 904-2014
Email: vote@cooper4saugus.com
N 7/14/2020 7/30/2020 SAUGUS UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 3
ROBERT D. COPELAND
Signal Hill Councilmember
2160 BAY VIEW DR
SIGNAL HILL CA   90755
Phone: (714) 290-4831
ROBERT D. COPELAND
Signal Hill Councilmember
2160 BAY VIEW DR
SIGNAL HILL CA   90755
Phone: (714) 290-4831
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 SIGNAL HILL CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
KARINA CORDERO
Small Business Owner
4064 W 101 ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 946-3031
Email: karina.cordero@yahoo.com
KARINA CORDERO
Small Business Owner
4064 W 101 ST
INGLEWOOD CA   90304
Phone: (310) 946-3031
Email: karina.cordero@yahoo.com
N 8/3/2020 8/6/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIGUEL S. CORONADO
Teacher/Academic Counselor
5763 SPICE ST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 466-6810
Email: drmcoronado@live.com
MIGUEL S. CORONADO
Teacher/Academic Counselor
5763 SPICE ST
LANCASTER CA   93536
Phone: (661) 466-6810
Email: drmcoronado@live.com
N 8/3/2020 8/5/2020 ANTELOPE VALLEY JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 2
RODOLFO CORTES BARRAGAN
Water Advocate/Scientist
P O BOX 114
BELLFLOWER CA   90707
Phone: (323) 240-0142
RODOLFO CORTES BARRAGAN
Water Advocate/Scientist
P O BOX 114
BELLFLOWER CA   90707
Phone: (323) 240-0142
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CENTRAL BASIN MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
SOPHIA D. CORTEZ
21917 HIAWATHA ST
CHATSWORTH CA   91311
Phone: (949) 275-6537
Email: chatacortez@msn.com
SOPHIA D. CORTEZ
21917 HIAWATHA ST
CHATSWORTH CA   91311
Phone: (949) 275-6537
Email: chatacortez@msn.com
N 7/14/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
MEL CORTEZ
Teacher
16613 BIMINI AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 228-8078
Website: www.mel4abc.com
MEL CORTEZ
Teacher
16613 BIMINI AVE
CERRITOS CA   90703
Phone: (562) 228-8078
Website: www.mel4abc.com
N 7/15/2020 7/22/2020 ABC UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 5
ZACH COURSER
Public Policy Educator
1142 N CAMBRIDGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (617) 901-8787
ZACH COURSER
Public Policy Educator
1142 N CAMBRIDGE AVE
CLAREMONT CA   91711
Phone: (617) 901-8787
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CLAREMONT CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council, 1st District
PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS
Commissioner/Property Manager
7907 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 810-6763
PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS
Commissioner/Property Manager
7907 CRAFTON AVE
CUDAHY CA   90201
Phone: (323) 810-6763
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 CUDAHY CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JAMES J. CRABB
Appointed Director, La Habra Heights County Water District
1750 KANOLA RD
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (909) 214-9112
Email: jcrabb@lhhcwd.com
JAMES J. CRABB
Appointed Director, La Habra Heights County Water District
1750 KANOLA RD
LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA   90631
Phone: (909) 214-9112
Email: jcrabb@lhhcwd.com
N A 7/15/2020 7/30/2020 LA HABRA HEIGHTS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors
GLENN A. CREIMAN
Incumbent
831 AVENIDA BERNARDO
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 816-6744
Email: glenn.creiman@gmail.com
GLENN A. CREIMAN
Incumbent
831 AVENIDA BERNARDO
SAN DIMAS CA   91773
Phone: (909) 816-6744
Email: glenn.creiman@gmail.com
N E 7/20/2020 8/4/2020 BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
BRAD CRIHFIELD
Educational Media Producer
17633 REGENCY CIR
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Email: info@votebrad2020.com
Website: www.votebrad2020.com
BRAD CRIHFIELD
Educational Media Producer
17633 REGENCY CIR
BELLFLOWER CA   90706
Email: info@votebrad2020.com
Website: www.votebrad2020.com
N 7/14/2020 7/17/2020 BELLFLOWER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MIKE CROWLEY
School Site Councilmember
1007 N VINEDO AVE
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 657-6582
MIKE CROWLEY
School Site Councilmember
1007 N VINEDO AVE
PASADENA CA   91107
Phone: (626) 657-6582
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 2
EDDIE CRUZ
School Administrator
14508 ORANGE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 650-3709
Email: cruzpusd2020@gmail.com
Website: www.cruzpusd2020.com
EDDIE CRUZ
School Administrator
14508 ORANGE AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (562) 650-3709
Email: cruzpusd2020@gmail.com
Website: www.cruzpusd2020.com
N 7/14/2020 7/15/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
MARISOL CRUZ
Governing Board Member
10915 S TRURO AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (562) 281-5733
Email: marisolcruz@mail.com
Website: www.marisolcruz.com
MARISOL CRUZ
Governing Board Member
10915 S TRURO AVE
LENNOX CA   90304
Phone: (562) 281-5733
Email: marisolcruz@mail.com
Website: www.marisolcruz.com
N E 7/14/2020 8/7/2020 LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
JUANITA CRUZ
Educator/Teacher
1729 S LANG AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 498-7631
Email: gopositive@hotmail.com
JUANITA CRUZ
Educator/Teacher
1729 S LANG AVE
WEST COVINA CA   91790
Phone: (626) 498-7631
Email: gopositive@hotmail.com
N 7/23/2020 8/7/2020 WEST COVINA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
R. RICHARD CUEVAS
Education Consultant
2810 MICHIGAN AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90033
Email: rolandocuevas99@yahoo.com
R. RICHARD CUEVAS
Education Consultant
2810 MICHIGAN AVE
LOS ANGELES CA   90033
Email: rolandocuevas99@yahoo.com
N 7/31/2020 8/7/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 1
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS
Family Social Worker
16423 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 493-0400
Email: cuevassandra10@yahoo.com
SANDRA NILDA CUEVAS
Family Social Worker
16423 INDIANA AVE
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 493-0400
Email: cuevassandra10@yahoo.com
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PARAMOUNT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
SIRLEY CUEVAS
Director of Operations
4601 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 701-2317
SIRLEY CUEVAS
Director of Operations
4601 W 147TH ST
LAWNDALE CA   90260
Phone: (310) 701-2317
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 LAWNDALE CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
WAUNETTE CULLORS
Littlerock Councilwoman/Farmer

 
Phone: (661) 202-4484
Email: waunette4keppel@gmail.com
WAUNETTE CULLORS
Littlerock Councilwoman/Farmer
Phone: (661) 202-4484
Email: waunette4keppel@gmail.com
N 8/11/2020 8/11/2020 KEPPEL UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
CRYSTAL CZUBERNAT
Telehealth Senior Executive
217 W HIGHLAND AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 808-3649
CRYSTAL CZUBERNAT
Telehealth Senior Executive
217 W HIGHLAND AVE
SIERRA MADRE CA   91024
Phone: (626) 808-3649
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PASADENA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Education, District No. 6
KELSEY ANNE DAHN
Services Eligibility Worker
6421 GLENGARRY AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (626) 242-8473
Email: kelseydahn@hotmail.com
KELSEY ANNE DAHN
Services Eligibility Worker
6421 GLENGARRY AVE
WHITTIER CA   90606
Phone: (626) 242-8473
Email: kelseydahn@hotmail.com
N 7/30/2020 8/7/2020 WHITTIER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member, Trustee Area No. 1
DANIEL "DANNY" DAMIAN
Baldwin Park Business Owner
13930 CLEARCREST DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 890-7600
DANIEL "DANNY" DAMIAN
Baldwin Park Business Owner
13930 CLEARCREST DR
BALDWIN PARK CA   91706
Phone: (626) 890-7600
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 BALDWIN PARK CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
JERRY DANIELSEN
Small Business Owner
16654 SOLEDAD CANYON RD 241
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 713-3621
Email: jerrydanielsen4cocboard@gmail.com
Website: www.jerrydanielsen4cocboard.com
JERRY DANIELSEN
Small Business Owner
16654 SOLEDAD CANYON RD 241
CANYON COUNTRY CA   91387
Phone: (661) 713-3621
Email: jerrydanielsen4cocboard@gmail.com
Website: www.jerrydanielsen4cocboard.com
N 7/20/2020 7/24/2020 SANTA CLARITA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 4
ANTHONY JOSEPH DANNA
Data Scientist/Executive
111 N LA BREA AVE STE 408
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (323) 475-8642
Email: anthony@dannaforlaccd.com
Website: www.dannaforlaccd.com
ANTHONY JOSEPH DANNA
Data Scientist/Executive
111 N LA BREA AVE STE 408
INGLEWOOD CA   90301
Phone: (323) 475-8642
Email: anthony@dannaforlaccd.com
Website: www.dannaforlaccd.com
N 7/15/2020 7/24/2020 LOS ANGELES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Member of the Board of Trustees, Seat 3
LADRENA DANSBY
Appointed Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 790-4036
LADRENA DANSBY
Appointed Incumbent
4536 HAMPTON RD
LA CANADA CA   91011
Phone: (818) 790-4036
N E 8/5/2020 8/7/2020 FOOTHILL MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT Member, Board of Directors, Division 3
JESSICA N. DAUGHERTY
Policy Consultant/CEO
5301 W 119TH PL
DEL AIRE CA   90304
Email: jnolandaugherty@gmail.com
JESSICA N. DAUGHERTY
Policy Consultant/CEO
5301 W 119TH PL
DEL AIRE CA   90304
Email: jnolandaugherty@gmail.com
N 7/27/2020 7/30/2020 WISEBURN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Governing Board Member
ARDAVAN DAVARI
Clean Water Advocate
16211 DOWNEY AVE #118
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 945-7487
Email: ardavandavari@yahoo.com
ARDAVAN DAVARI
Clean Water Advocate
16211 DOWNEY AVE #118
PARAMOUNT CA   90723
Phone: (310) 945-7487
Email: ardavandavari@yahoo.com
N 8/5/2020 8/6/2020 WATER REPLENISHMENT DISTRICT OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA Member, Board of Directors, Division 5
SANFORD DAVIDSON
Councilmember/Surgeon/Professor

 
SANFORD DAVIDSON
Councilmember/Surgeon/Professor
N 8/7/2020 8/7/2020 PALOS VERDES ESTATES CITY GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION Member of the City Council
GLEAM OLIVIA DAVIS
Santa Monica City Councilmember
1158 26TH ST #139
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 324-0666
GLEAM OLIVIA DAVIS
Santa Monica City Councilmember
1158 26TH ST #139
SANTA MONICA CA   90403
Phone: (213) 324-0666
N 8/7/2020